Friday, September 28, 2007

Last August 22' 2007 post..

Had a hold on it, but have to let it go so soon..
Yea..coz it's my Dad's birthday present..it's not that I'm not happy for you Dad, I do.. but I'm so mupeng, hahaha.. Well, I'll just hold on to my old W900i, I still love it. And in fact, sometimes I'm kinda happy when people are curious about my phone since it's not out in the market nemore I think.. haha.. langka bo, langkaa..
I'm not thinking about new phones and all right now.. what I really want is still, a sewing machine.. for my crafting experiments.. I'll save up some and hopefully can get one soon. ('',)*

Thursday, September 20, 2007

A day with my bro..

My brother just came for holiday today (for your information, I have three younger brothers and the one in the picture is the second one). So I picked him up at the airport. We went to office for a while, finished my job then off to Pasar Atum. Had lunch, look for play station games CD my brother asked (the other brother), and just walking around.
Then I saw a photo box.. so we tried it.. and these are the result.. fun eh?
I wish my other two came along too.. next time then, next time..

Got another big news!! My college friend just gave birth to her first son today, named Kenneth.
Congratulations for the new happy parents, Fanny & Teguh!! ('',)* I'm going to visit them soon..

Love letter..

Dear Indra..
Hmm..you slept early today..
I want to go to bed too, but couldn't sleep, and I remembered..
I found this song while I was sorting up my old CDs. One of my favorites, just for you.. I hope you will like it too.


你 by 范玮琪

do re mi fa sol la si do
这是为你写的歌
每个音符都是悠扬的快乐
我听见了整个世界
因此,微笑了

oh I used to be blue and lonely.
thank God that I've found you, darling.
you don't have to know me but you truly make me happy.
oh once again I thank you darling.
you have made me whole world shining.
(once again the sun is shining / smiling.)
I believe that this time true love really comes to me.

在孤单的时候我会想念着你的手
感觉手心暖暖传来你的热
我知道你终究会来
所以我期待…
oh…我不明白什么是爱
直到发现你的存在
整个世界忽然好像被你填满色彩
oh…我才发现这就是爱
简简单单像个小孩
所谓真爱不过就是看你笑开怀

I love you..
*mwahh..
('',)* cen

Tuesday, September 18, 2007

Lady Victorian.. finale..

Finally.. the comic series I've been following since.. hmm.. I forgot, well a long time for sure.. has reached its last book. Yo0-hoo!
Lady Victorian by Naoko Moto. Lovely pictures, great characters, great stories.. Luv it!

Sunday, September 16, 2007

Lovers tree

It' s our tree.. a lovers tree.. hehe..
Just made this today.. I love the writings on it, my boyfriends' and my initial under an umbrella drawings. Saw this kind of drawings on a comic books, I think it means lovers.. luv it!!
I hope this is also become an apology.. I have been upsetting him lately..
I hope our love will go stronger and deeper just like a tree.. it grows bigger and the roots go deeper into the ground.. hehe.. I love you darl!!

Lovers tree and Turn Left, Turn Right statue you gave me..

p.s. information for those who works on protection of trees and woods, forest, etc.. I wouldn't make those drawings on real tree.. promise! ('',)*

Moon cake

waa waa.. what a pretty box.. I know!! haha, I guess that's why I bought it.
Went to buy moon cakes for my grandfathers' sister and then I saw this.. a beautiful moon cake package. They said it is imported from Malaysia. Hmm.. pretty isn't it? It also have rabbit drawings on it. Cute! and I just simply love it.
The moon cakes are not bad too.. they have two flavors, lotus with yolks and pandan lotus.

Here are the pictures

the box, view from top and sidecovers of each side, I didn't take picture of the 4th one, it's only gold colors, no pictures or any pattern on it
Lotus with yolk.. so oily.. I only like the skin actually, you know, the outside brown color part, hahaha.. I haven't try the pandan lotus favor.

Wednesday, September 12, 2007

High School Musical 2 & losing weight attempt



Watched High School Musical 2 last Sunday, 9th Sept'07 (its' premiere today!), hahaha... you must've thought I'm such a kid, to be in to teen movies. Well, if it's good, I can't see why not?!
To tell you the truth, I'm so into cartoon movies, been collecting them since high school (that's when I have more money to save so I can buy my favorite things, haha..). Most of them are Disney's; Cinderella, Snow White, Peter Pan, Sleeping Beauty, Mulan, etc. I also have some Japanese cartoons, a lifetime favorites; Spirited Away and Howl's Moving Castle, by Hayao Miyazaki. They have great animations..
I just love it.. these children movies, teen movies.. they have good influence too you know.. well, they give a good values and examples for children, like friendships, attitude, honesty, how to believe in yourself and a lot of other things.
I hope to show these movies to my future children too.. hehe..

K then, I guess this is all for now. I want to go to bed, so sleepy..
Just went swimming this afternoon. You know, I wanted to lose weight.. I'm so overweight now.. I wish to lose at least 5 kilos, so I went to gym, swimming pools.. Tried RPM yesterday, a friend of mine said it's good for losing weight, you will sweat a lot. So I tried it, and yea.. I sweat a lot, but my butt hurt so bad because of the bike saddle!! I wonder if I'm going to try that again.
So, for now on, there will be only three exercise; treadmill, yoga and swim.
Wish me luck.. *finger crossed.

Saturday, September 01, 2007

Tart

This is a tryouts.. I wanted to make some like this for a friends' upcoming birthday and I want to make sure that I can make it good, first, haha..
Well, it turned out good, isn't it? I want to make some after this..


the cake

a closer look

hey! you can open the lid!

Waah..for chocolate case?

Cat



Made her few days ago, but I still haven't find a right name for her.. any suggestions?
This cat was made based on Hilarry Lang @ Wee wonderfuls pattern.